Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCanada’s economy expected to rebound by year’s end: Deloitte· BNN BloombergBusiness News: Canadian economy grows 0.3% in May· Global NewsAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterThe false promise of sovereignty economics· The Hub | More Signal. Less Noise.
← All tenders
Ville de Terrebonne

Collecte et transport des matières recyclables par conteneurs

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 19, 2025
Published
June 18, 2025
Type
Services
Explore similarIndustrial Cleaning ServicesQuebec

Full description

S14 - Services publics

AI Summary

S14 - Services publics

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
SA25-1007
Buyer
Ville de Terrebonne
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
services
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 76000000 — Industrial Cleaning Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
June 18, 2025
Closes
August 19, 2025

Live tenders

Centre d'acquisitions gouvernementalesClosing today

CUEILLETTE DE MATIÈRES RÉSIDUELLES

Services
76 MATCHView →
Ville de LongueuilClosing today

Réception et valorisation des résidus CRD récupérés aux écocentres

Services
77 MATCHView →
Santé Québec Montérégie-CentreClosing today

Service d’entretien ménager du PLS Greenfield Park

Services
81 MATCHView →