Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV NewsEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· thestar.comBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)
← All tenders
Ville de Drummondville.

Collecte et transport des matières résiduelles

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 14, 2016
Published
August 3, 2016
Type
Services
Explore similarIndustrial Cleaning ServicesQuebec

Full description

S9 - Entretien, réparation, modification, réfection et installation de biens et d’équipement

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
DR16-PUB-059
Buyer
Ville de Drummondville.
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
services
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 76000000 — Industrial Cleaning Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 3, 2016
Closes
September 14, 2016

Live tenders

Ville de MontréalClosing today

Location, livraison et cueillette de conteneurs à déchets.

Services
View →
Municipalité de Saint-Paulin.Closing today

CUEILLETTE ET TRANSPORT DES DÉCHETS DOMESTIQUES

Services
View →
Municipalité de Saint-André-d'ArgenteuilClosing today

Ajout d'un système de désinfection au poste de surpression existant

Services
View →