Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· energynow.caPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· saltwire.comHow bad would it be for Canada if the U.S. left CUSMA? What a report suggests· CTV NewsBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· biv.comCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· CBCCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraBank of Canada holds key rate as it prioritizes ‘multiple risks in play’· BNN BloombergLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaThe state of Canada’s economy halfway through 2026· Business Council of CanadaEconomy rebounds in the second quarter, but trade tensions could shift outlook· The Globe and MailBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsIs Canada winning the trade war?· Toronto StarTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD Economics
← All tenders
Cantons-Unis de Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury

Collecte et transport des résidus verts

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 15, 2026
Published
August 25, 2026
Type
Services
Explore similarIndustrial Cleaning ServicesQuebec

Full description

S14 - Services publics

AI Summary

S14 - Services publics

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
AO-2026-010
Buyer
Cantons-Unis de Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
services
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 76000000 — Industrial Cleaning Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 25, 2026
Closes
September 15, 2026

Live tenders

Municipalité Bonne Espérance1 day left

CONTRAT DE COLLECTE DES DÉCHETS

79 MATCHView →
Municipalité de Saint-Damase1 day left

Fourniture d'une génératrice, travaux d'installation et mise en service à la station de pompage sanitaire

Works
79 MATCHView →
Hydro-Québec1 day left

Chaudière-Appalaches / Entrepôt Lévis - Service d'entretien ménager

Services
79 MATCHView →