Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
End of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.ca’Measured confidence’: RBC, TD Bank, CIBC share optimistic outlook for Canada’s economy - Radio-CanadaGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCEO views on Canada’s economy· Business Council of CanadaAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterThe false promise of sovereignty economics· The Hub | More Signal. Less Noise.AI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Santé Québec - CHU de Québec - Université Laval

Compacteur à déchets intégré

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
May 15, 2023
Published
April 24, 2023
Type
Goods
Explore similarBuilding and Construction Machinery and AccessoriesQuebec

Full description

G19 - Machinerie et outils

AI Summary

G19 - Machinerie et outils

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
H23-0424GMA
Buyer
Santé Québec - CHU de Québec - Université Laval
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 22000000 — Building and Construction Machinery and Accessories

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
April 24, 2023
Closes
May 15, 2023

Live tenders

Municipalité de Nominingue.Closing today

Acquisition d'une rétrocaveuse

Goods
78 MATCHView →
Town of BonnyvilleClosing today

Town of Bonnyville - Invitation to Bid - Invitation To Tender - Town of Bonnyville, Southeast Lift Station Upgrades20260731

60 MATCHView →
Transportation and Economic CorridorsClosing today

Transportation and Economic Corridors - Invitation to Bid - TND0025011 - Subgrade Preparation, Gravel Surfacing and Other Work

60 MATCHView →