Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· CBCGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverPosthaste: Business owners are losing faith in the economy — and they are not the only ones· Financial PostAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Ville de Kirkland

Conception, Fourniture et Installation d'enseignes extérieures à Panneaux Électroniques

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
December 19, 2012
Published
November 29, 2012
Type
Goods
Explore similarPublished ProductsQuebec

Full description

G10 - Produits électriques et électroniques

AI Summary

G10 - Produits électriques et électroniques

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
REC2012-03
Buyer
Ville de Kirkland
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 55000000 — Published Products

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
November 29, 2012
Closes
December 19, 2012

Live tenders

Ville de Brossard1 day left

Fabrication et l’installation d’enseignes signalétiques lumineuses

Goods
81 MATCHView →
Bibliothèque et Archives nationales du Québec5 days left

Production de livres sonores adaptés pour la collection du service Québécois du livre adapté (SQLA)

Goods
77 MATCHView →
Education and Childcare8 days left

Education and Childcare - Request for Proposal - Provision of Comprehensive Learning and Teaching Resources in support of Grades Kindergarten (K)–3 Mathematics, Social Studies and Science Curriculum Implementation

60 MATCHView →