Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
August jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV News'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· cbc.caEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· edc.ca
← All tenders
Centre de services scolaire des Mille-Îles

Contrat à commandes pour l'acquisition de mobilier scolaire et administratif pour l'année 2021

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
March 11, 2021
Published
February 19, 2021
Type
Goods
Explore similarFurniture and FurnishingsQuebec

Full description

G17 - Ameublement

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
190AO2023
Buyer
Centre de services scolaire des Mille-Îles
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 56000000 — Furniture and Furnishings

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
February 19, 2021
Closes
March 11, 2021

Live tenders

Commission scolaire Crie.Closing today

achat d’ameublement général pour le centre de formation pour adulte à Mistissini-commission scolaire Crie

Goods
View →
Commission scolaire Crie.Closing today

CSC Waskaganish École Wiinibekuu – Ameubelement

Goods
View →
Centre de services scolaire des NavigateursClosing today

SRM - Achat de mobiliers de classe et mobiliers administratifs

Goods
View →