Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
August jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV News'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· globalnews.caTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD Economics
← All tenders
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

DAMA de qualification continue - Système de gestion de la sécurité périmétrique et système de gestion de la sécurité intérieure

Supply arrangement
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 19, 2030
Published
March 17, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarInformation Technology Broadcasting and TelecommunicationsQuebec
Awarded
This contract has been awarded. Details are drawn from the federal award notice for this solicitation.
Winning supplier
BOSCH BUILDING TECHNOLOGIES INC.
Contract value
CAD $9.9M
Award date
2026-02-19
Supplier location
Vancouver, British Columbia
Request for Supply Arrangement

Full description

Ongoing Qualification RFSA. Public Services Procurement Canada (PSPC), on behalf of Correctional Service Canada, is establishing a Supply Arrangement Agreement to qualify suppliers to replace obsolete ESS technologies within Federal Correctional institutions across Canada. Offerors must provide equipment and software for a new Perimeter Intrusion Detection System (PIDS) Perimeter Security Management System (PSMS) and Interior Security Management System (ISMS). This document contains a security requirement. A Supplier or a representative of the Supplier must attend a mandatory virtual site visit. Suppliers will be contacted by the Supply Arrangement Authority to schedule their virtual site visit after their arrangement has been submitted and the closing date for each quarter is completed.

Selection criteria

Variations or combinations of the above methods

AI Summary

Ongoing Qualification RFSA. Public Services Procurement Canada (PSPC), on behalf of Correctional Service Canada, is establishing a Supply Arrangement Agreement to qualify suppliers...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
WS4219842924-Doc5603700321
Solicitation no.
WS4219842924
Buyer
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Notice type
Request for Supply Arrangement
Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Procurement category
*GD
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 43000000 — Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
Limited tendering reason
None

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec
Regions of delivery
*Canada
Contract term
February 19, 2026 → February 18, 2031

Key dates

Published
March 17, 2026
Closes
August 19, 2030
Amendment no.
002
Amendment date
August 31, 2026

Contact

Contact
K••••, L••• (S•••/P•••)
Email
l••••••••@••••••••.••.ca
Address
•• ••••••• ••, ••••• •••, ••••• •• •••••••, ••••••••, ••••••, ••• •••, ••••••
End-user
Correctional Service of Canada (CSC)
Sign up free to see the contact details

Likely incumbents

(5)

Suppliers who have won similar work from this buyer before.

  1. 1
    I.M.P. GROUP LIMITED
    1 contract won· latest February 18, 2026
    CAD $5.4M
    total awarded
  2. 2
    SHI CANADA ULC
    1 contract won· latest August 19, 2026
    CAD $371.1K
    total awarded
  3. 3
    Compugen Inc.
    1 contract won· latest August 20, 2026
    CAD $246.2K
    total awarded
  4. 4
    GlassHouse Systems Inc.
    1 contract won· latest September 1, 2026
    CAD $172K
    total awarded
  5. 5
    Evertz Microsystems Limited
    1 contract won· latest January 23, 2026

I.M.P. GROUP LIMITED is the most likely incumbent, based on how often and how recently they have won this buyer’s work in this category. To displace them, expect to need a clearly stronger proposition or price.

Complete source record(30)
Title
Ongoing Qualification RFSA - Perimeter Security Management System and Interior Security Management System
Reference number
WS4219842924-Doc5603700321
Amendment number
002
Solicitation number
WS4219842924
Publication date
2026-03-17
Tender closing date
2030-08-19T14:00:00
Amendment date
2026-08-31
Expected contract start date
2026-02-19
Expected contract end date
2031-02-18
Tender status
Open
Unspsc
*43220000 *43222501 *43222502 *43222503
Unspsc description
*Data Voice or Multimedia Network Equipment or Platforms and Accessories *Firewall network security equipment *VPN network security equipment *Vulnerability Assessment Security Equipment
Procurement category
*GD
Notice type
Request for Supply Arrangement
Procurement method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection criteria
Variations or combinations of the above methods
Limited tendering reason
None
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Regions of delivery
*Canada
Contracting entity name
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Contracting entity address line
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Contracting entity address city
Gatineau
Contracting entity address province
Quebec
Contracting entity address postal code
K1A 0S5
Contracting entity address country
Canada
End user entities name
Correctional Service of Canada (CSC)
End user entities address
340 Laurier Ave W,Ottawa,Ontario,K1P0P9,Canada
Contact info name
K••••, L••• (S•••/P•••)
Contact info email
l••••••••@••••••••.••.ca
Tender description
Ongoing Qualification RFSA. Public Services Procurement Canada (PSPC), on behalf of Correctional Service Canada, is establishing a Supply Arrangement Agreement to qualify suppliers to replace obsolete ESS technologies within Federal Correctional institutions across Canada. Offerors must provide equipment and software for a new Perimeter Intrusion Detection System (PIDS) Perimeter Security Management System (PSMS) and Interior Security Management System (ISMS). This document contains a security requirement. A Supplier or a representative of the Supplier must attend a mandatory virtual site visit. Suppliers will be contacted by the Supply Arrangement Authority to schedule their virtual site visit after their arrangement has been submitted and the closing date for each quarter is completed.

Live tenders

Ville de Trois-RivièresClosing today

Fourniture de puces RFID

CAD $200KGoods
View →
Commission scolaire Crie.Closing today

L’Achat d’un system de data pour les services d’études post secondaire

Goods
View →
Hydro-QuébecClosing today

Fourniture d'une solution d'indexation des données de systèmes

Goods
View →