Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Canada’s economy lost 41,700 jobs in August, unemployment steady at 6.4%· The Globe and MailStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· CBCBank of Canada holds key rate as it prioritizes ‘multiple risks in play’· BNN BloombergCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· economics.td.comIs Canada winning the trade war?· thestar.comCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)
← All tenders
Ville de Trois-Rivières

Démolition d’une chambre de vannes - Boulevard Saint-Jean

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 24, 2026
Published
August 6, 2026
Type
Works
Explore similarBuilding and Facility Construction and Maintenance ServicesQuebec

Full description

C01 - Bâtiments

AI Summary

C01 - Bâtiments

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
7000017366
Buyer
Ville de Trois-Rivières
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
works
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 72000000 — Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 6, 2026
Closes
August 24, 2026

Live tenders

Société des établissements de plein air du Québec (Sépaq).Closing today

Parc du Mont-Sainte-Anne/ Reconstruction des ponts Béline et Georges

Works
76 MATCHView →
Centre de services scolaire des AffluentsClosing today

Réfection de la toiture à l'école De la Seigneurie

Works
79 MATCHView →
Centre de Services des Offices d'Habitation de LanaudièreClosing today

Réfection toiture

Works
81 MATCHView →