Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Ville de Stanstead

Devis d'appel d'offres APP-2026-03 - Infrastructures High et Western

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
July 14, 2026
Published
June 12, 2026
Type
Works
Explore similarLand and Buildings and Structures and Real EstateQuebec

Full description

C02 - Ouvrages de génie civil

AI Summary

C02 - Ouvrages de génie civil

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
APP-2026-03
Buyer
Ville de Stanstead
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
works
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 95000000 — Land and Buildings and Structures and Real Estate

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
June 12, 2026
Closes
July 14, 2026

Live tenders

Municipalité d'AdstockClosing today

Prolongement de la rue Viateur-Routhier

Works
76 MATCHView →
Municipalité de Napierville.Closing today

Raccordement du puits St-Martin #2

Works
78 MATCHView →
Municipalité de Bois-Franc.1 day left

Travaux de drainage du chemin Pilon

Works
77 MATCHView →