Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverPosthaste: Business owners are losing faith in the economy — and they are not the only ones· Financial PostAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Sûreté du Québec

Disques durs rotatifs

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 7, 2025
Published
June 23, 2025
Type
Goods
Explore similarInformation Technology Broadcasting and TelecommunicationsQuebec

Full description

G8 - Matériel informatique et logiciel

AI Summary

G8 - Matériel informatique et logiciel

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
AP-2024-4342-014-AOP
Buyer
Sûreté du Québec
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 43000000 — Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
June 23, 2025
Closes
August 7, 2025

Live tenders

Ville de Québec1 day left

Location d'une infrastructure Internet gérée

Goods
76 MATCHView →
Ville de Beloeil1 day left

Fourniture, livraison et installation d'équipements pour un système RFID à la bibliothèque

Goods
81 MATCHView →
Technology and Innovation1 day left

Technology and Innovation - Request for Quotes - NetApp Storage FAS90 with DS460C disk with 60X10TB Drive

80 MATCHView →