Licences Dynatrace pour Emploi et Développement social
Obtenez un résumé en langage clair de cet appel d'offres — ce qu'ils demandent, qui peut soumissionner, comment l'aborder et des conseils pour les petits fournisseurs. Quelques secondes suffisent.
Fournisseurs ayant déjà remporté des marchés similaires auprès de cet acheteur.
NEWCOMP ANALYTICS INC. est le titulaire le plus probable, d’après la fréquence et la récence de ses gains auprès de cet acheteur dans cette catégorie. Pour le déloger, prévoyez une proposition ou un prix nettement plus avantageux.
NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT (NPP)
Solicitation Number: BPM026338 Organization Name: Department of Employment and Social Development Solicitation Date:2026-08-12Closing Date:2026-08-22 at 14:00 Eastern Time (EST) Requirement DescriptionDepartment of Employment and Social Development has a requirement for the procurement of the Dynatrace licenses. This Request for Quote is issued pursuant to Software Licensing Supply Arrangement (SLSA) # EN578-232335/196/SMS.Tendering Procedure: Selective tenderingThe following Supply Arrangement Holders and Class-1 Resellers have been invited to submit a proposal: ACT Inc. Arctiq Central Technology Services Corporation Computacenter Canada Inc. Softchoice Corporation PureLogic IT Solutions, Inc. Zones Canada, Inc.
Only suppliers who are pre-qualified and have been issued a supply arrangement are eligible to bid. Non-SA holders cannot be awarded a contract unless and until the Supply Arrangement Authority (SAA) has issued a Supply Arrangement to that supplier for the products and/or services contained in the bid. The process to qualify for a Supply Arrangement is detailed in the Request for Supply Arrangement (RFSA). Canada is not required to delay the award of a resulting contract pending the evaluation of an arrangement and issuance of a Supply Arrangement by the Supply Arrangement Authority.Requirement Details :Product: Dyantrace SoftwareLicense type: SubscriptionQuantity: 1Contract duration: 12 monthsPlanned number of contracts: 1 Security Requirement None
Contracting Authority Name: Jayden Henry-MoreauTitle: Procurement OfficerDepartment/Agency: Shared Services CanadaEmail: J••••••••@•••••••.••.caTelephone: (343)-542-0643
Inquiries
Inquiries regarding this requirement must be directed to the Contracting Authority named above.The RFQ document will be sent directly to the eligible SLSA SA Holder and Class 1 Resellers listed for the product in Annex G of the SLSA Catalogue.Canada retains the right to negotiate with any supplier on any procurement. Bidders may submit their responses in either official language.NOTE: If you wish to find out how you can qualify to provide goods and/or services under the SA, please visit the following page: Software Licensing Supply Arrangement (SLSA) RFSA [L'arrangement en matière d'approvisionnement portant sur l'achat de licences de logiciels] SSC Dynatrace – Department of Employment and Social Development- Amendment 000
Autres contrats fédéraux de la même classification, et à qui ils ont été attribués.
| Appel d'offres | Attribué à | Acheteur | Valeur | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red Hat OpenShift TAM Services | STONEWORKS TECHNOLOGIES INC | Shared Services Canada | CAD $198K | 2026-07-27 |
| Red Hat renouvellement de maintenance | STONEWORKS TECHNOLOGIES INC | Shared Services Canada | CAD $465.9K | 2026-07-27 |
| Services partagés Canada - Contrat mineur Red Hat | THE KTL GROUP, INC. | Shared Services Canada | CAD $69.4K | 2026-07-03 |
| Omnissa Horizon Enterprise pour la Commission civile d'examen et de traitement des plaintes relatives à la GRC (CCETP) | ITEX INC | Shared Services Canada | CAD $65.4K | 2026-06-30 |
| Licences logicielles Nutanix Cloud Manager avec M&S pour le MDN | DECISIVE GROUP INC. | Shared Services Canada | CAD $1.5M | 2026-06-24 |
| Red Hat OpenShift pour MDN | STONEWORKS TECHNOLOGIES INC | Shared Services Canada | CAD $163.7K | 2026-06-09 |
| Licences Nutanix avec M&S pour services partagés Canada | DECISIVE GROUP INC. | Shared Services Canada | CAD $142.9K | 2026-04-22 |
| BPM025815 - Licences, maintenance et soutien du logiciel Ubuntu Pro pour Services partagés Canada ou équivalent | DELL CANADA INC. | Shared Services Canada | CAD $513.1K | 2026-03-30 |
| Total View Maintenance and Support | CATTAN TECHNOLOGIES INC. | Shared Services Canada | CAD $32K | 2026-03-18 |
| SchedMD SLURM Support | Computacenter Canada Inc. (445245) | Shared Services Canada | CAD $37.9K | 2026-03-16 |