Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverPosthaste: Business owners are losing faith in the economy — and they are not the only ones· Financial PostAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Export Development Canada - EDC

EDC Translation Services

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
October 2, 2026
Published
August 14, 2026
Type
Services
Explore similarOntario

Full description

The purpose of this RFP is to procure services from qualified third-party suppliers to support Export Development Canada’s (EDC) ongoing and evolving translation needs.Bidding and Documents are available on http://www.merx.com. Fees may apply; See https://www.merx.com/public/pricing for more information.

AI Summary

Translation services for Export Development Canada

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
MX-444129669611
Solicitation no.
26-106
Buyer
Export Development Canada - EDC
Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Procurement category
*SRV
Trade agreements
*Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA) *Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents *Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA) *Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA) *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Delivery & regions

Province
Ontario

Key dates

Published
August 14, 2026
Closes
October 2, 2026
Amendment no.
001
Amendment date
August 14, 2026

Contact

Contact
D•••• Z••••••
Email
s••••••••@•••.ca
Address
••• ••••••, ••••••, •••••••, ••• •••, ••••••
Sign up free to see the contact details
Complete source record(20)
Title
EDC Translation Services
Reference number
MX-444129669611
Amendment number
001
Solicitation number
26-106
Publication date
2026-08-14
Tender closing date
2026-10-02T13:00:00
Amendment date
2026-08-14
Tender status
Open
Procurement category
*SRV
Procurement method
Competitive - Open bidding
Trade agreements
*Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA) *Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents *Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA) *Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA) *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting entity name
Export Development Canada - EDC
Contracting entity address line
150 Slater
Contracting entity address city
Ottawa
Contracting entity address province
Ontario
Contracting entity address postal code
K1A 1K3
Contracting entity address country
Canada
Contact info name
D•••• Z••••••
Contact info email
s••••••••@•••.ca
Tender description
The purpose of this RFP is to procure services from qualified third-party suppliers to support Export Development Canada’s (EDC) ongoing and evolving translation needs.Bidding and Documents are available on http://www.merx.com. Fees may apply; See https://www.merx.com/public/pricing for more information.

Live tenders

Rural Municipality of Cupar No. 218Closing today

Copy of Gravel Crushing Tender

70 MATCHView →
Town of CuparClosing today

Cupar Library - Floor Leveling

76 MATCHView →
Centre de Services des Offices d'Habitation de Lanaudière1 day left

Sinistre toiture - 459 Thomas (pluies diuviennes 9 août)

Services
75 MATCHView →