Title
EE519-270712 Ro-Ro ramp veneer Pier 2 at the port of Cap-aux-Meules
Reference number
WS5842113164-Doc5842192365
Solicitation number
WS5842113164
Publication date
2026-09-01
Tender closing date
2026-09-17T14:00:00
Unspsc description
*Electrical system services
Procurement category
*CNST
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Procurement method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection criteria
Lowest Price
Limited tendering reason
None
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Regions of delivery
*Les Îles-de-la-Madelein
Contracting entity name
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Contracting entity address line
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Contracting entity address city
Gatineau
Contracting entity address province
Quebec
Contracting entity address postal code
K1A 0S5
Contracting entity address country
Canada
End user entities name
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
End user entities address
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage,Gatineau,Quebec,K1A 0S5,Canada
Contact info name
P•••••••, V•••••••• H•• O• (S•••/P•••) (e•••••• / s••••••)
Contact info email
v••••••••@••••••••.••.ca
Tender description
EE519-270712 Ro-Ro ramp veneer Pier 2 at the port of Cap-aux-Meules