Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCanada’s economy expected to rebound by year’s end: Deloitte· BNN BloombergFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverBusiness News: Canadian economy grows 0.3% in May· Global NewsAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR Reporter
← All tenders
Santé Québec - CHU de Québec - Université Laval

Enceintes de sécurité biologique a2

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
October 17, 2024
Published
September 17, 2024
Type
Goods
Explore similarLaboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing EquipmentQuebec

Full description

G21 - Fourniture et équipement médicaux et produits pharmaceutiques

AI Summary

G21 - Fourniture et équipement médicaux et produits pharmaceutiques

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
H24-0512TOB
Buyer
Santé Québec - CHU de Québec - Université Laval
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 41000000 — Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
September 17, 2024
Closes
October 17, 2024

Live tenders

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)1 day left

9F012-260020 Weigh Cell

Goods
76 MATCHView →
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)1 day left

01587-270008 - Collaborative Robotic System

Goods
78 MATCHView →
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)1 day left

01B30-270094 Scanner

Goods
76 MATCHView →