Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCanada’s economy expected to rebound by year’s end: Deloitte· BNN BloombergFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverBusiness News: Canadian economy grows 0.3% in May· Global NewsAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR Reporter
← All tenders
Santé Québec - Centre universitaire de santé McGill

Enceintes de sécurité biologique et de préparation stérile

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 5, 2026
Published
July 29, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarMedical Equipment and Accessories and SuppliesQuebec

Full description

G21 - Fourniture et équipement médicaux et produits pharmaceutiques

AI Summary

G21 - Fourniture et équipement médicaux et produits pharmaceutiques

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
CUSM26-153
Buyer
Santé Québec - Centre universitaire de santé McGill
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres sur invitation
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 42000000 — Medical Equipment and Accessories and Supplies

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
July 29, 2026
Closes
August 5, 2026

Live tenders

Santé Québec - CHU de Québec - Université LavalClosing today

Armoires ventilées pour l'entreposage de sondes échographie endocavitaires

Goods
75 MATCHView →
Sûreté du QuébecClosing today

Acquisition de Gants écologiques d'examen en nitrile

Goods
79 MATCHView →
Centre d'acquisitions gouvernementales2 days left

FOURNITURES POUR LA DIALYSE PÉRITONÉALE

Goods
76 MATCHView →