Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Agence de mobilité durable

Entente-cadre - Ajout et modernisation des systèmes de vidéosurveillance, de contrôle d’accès et de détection d’intrusion

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 29, 2025
Published
July 21, 2025
Type
Goods
Explore similarDefense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and SuppliesQuebec

Full description

G14 - Équipement de lutte contre l’incendie, de sécurité et de protection

AI Summary

G14 - Équipement de lutte contre l’incendie, de sécurité et de protection

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
AO-AMD-25-003
Buyer
Agence de mobilité durable
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 46000000 — Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
July 21, 2025
Closes
August 29, 2025

Live tenders

Sûreté du QuébecClosing today

Acquisition de Gants en nitrile noir sans poudre

Goods
80 MATCHView →
Department of National Defence (DND)1 day left

EXTINGUISHER ,FIRE

Goods
77 MATCHView →
Department of National Defence (DND)1 day left

Rental of two (2) Remote-Controlled Target Carrier Vehicles

Services
77 MATCHView →