Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Canada sheds 42,000 jobs in August while U.S. sees burst of hiring· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial Post'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· thestar.comBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)End of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and Mail
← All tenders
Université du Québec à Montréal

Entretien, réparation et imperméabilisation des toitures

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 25, 2026
Published
August 31, 2026
Type
Works
Explore similarBuilding and Facility Construction and Maintenance ServicesQuebec

Full description

C01 - Bâtiments

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
7002171
Buyer
Université du Québec à Montréal
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
works
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 72000000 — Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 31, 2026
Closes
September 25, 2026

Live tenders

Defence Construction Canada - Ontario RegionClosing today

APN_Accommodations Buildings, Modified Design Build (MDB), CFB Trenton

Indigenous set-asideConstruction
60 MATCHView →
Defence Construction Canada - Ontario Region2 days left

APN_CONSTRUCT NEW MAINTENANCE BUILDINGS (MDB PROJECT) PETAWAWA, ON

Indigenous set-asideConstruction
60 MATCHView →
City of Toronto3 days left

This RFT is an invitation by the City to prospective Suppliers to submit bids for the performance of Watermain Replacement, Road Rehabilitation and Sidewalk Construction on various roads in the City of Toronto, as further described in Part…

Construction
78 MATCHView →