Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV NewsEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· thestar.comBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)
← All tenders
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

Équipements et systèmes audiovisuels (AV)

Supply arrangement
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
January 22, 2030
Published
December 19, 2024
Type
Goods
Explore similarPrinting and Photographic and Audio and Visual Equipment and SuppliesQuebec
Awarded
This contract has been awarded. Details are drawn from the federal award notice for this solicitation.
Winning supplier
ADVANCED CHIPPEWA TECHNOLOGIES INC.
Award date
2026-02-13
Supplier location
Ottawa, Ontario
Request for Supply Arrangement

Full description

Canada has a requirement is to create a Supply Arrangement (SA) to build a pool of pre-qualified suppliers for the procurement of Audio Visual (AV) equipment and systems. SA’s will be issued to qualified suppliers on a national basis and be available for use by all federal departments and agencies. There are no Security Requirements with this requirement.
AMENDMENT TO RESPONSE DEADLINE CLOSING TIME: All required supporting documentation and arrangement submission must be submitted by January 29, 2025 at 2:00pm EDT.

Selection criteria

Lowest Price

AI Summary

Canada has a requirement is to create a Supply Arrangement (SA) to build a pool of pre-qualified suppliers for the procurement of Audio Visual (AV) equipment and systems. SA’s will...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
WS4714123878-Doc4942000888
Solicitation no.
WS4714123878
Buyer
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Notice type
Request for Supply Arrangement
Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Procurement category
*GD
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 45000000 — Printing and Photographic and Audio and Visual Equipment and Supplies

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec
Regions of delivery
*Canada
Contract term
? → March 31, 2030

Key dates

Published
December 19, 2024
Closes
January 22, 2030
Amendment no.
004
Amendment date
February 13, 2025

Contact

Contact
M••••, B•••• (S•••/P•••)
Email
b••••••••@••••••••.••.ca
Address
•• ••••••• ••, ••••• •••, ••••• •• •••••••, ••••••••, ••••••, ••• •••, ••••••
End-user
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Sign up free to see the contact details
Complete source record(28)
Title
Audio Visual (AV) equipment and systems
Reference number
WS4714123878-Doc4942000888
Amendment number
004
Solicitation number
WS4714123878
Publication date
2024-12-19
Tender closing date
2030-01-22T14:00:00
Amendment date
2025-02-13
Expected contract end date
2030-03-31
Tender status
Open
Unspsc
*45110000
Unspsc description
*Audio and visual presentation and composing equipment
Procurement category
*GD
Notice type
Request for Supply Arrangement
Procurement method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection criteria
Lowest Price
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Regions of delivery
*Canada
Contracting entity name
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Contracting entity address line
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Contracting entity address city
Gatineau
Contracting entity address province
Quebec
Contracting entity address postal code
K1A 0S5
Contracting entity address country
Canada
End user entities name
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
End user entities address
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage,Gatineau,Quebec,K1A 0S5,Canada
Contact info name
M••••, B•••• (S•••/P•••)
Contact info email
b••••••••@••••••••.••.ca
Tender description
Canada has a requirement is to create a Supply Arrangement (SA) to build a pool of pre-qualified suppliers for the procurement of Audio Visual (AV) equipment and systems. SA’s will be issued to qualified suppliers on a national basis and be available for use by all federal departments and agencies. There are no Security Requirements with this requirement. AMENDMENT TO RESPONSE DEADLINE CLOSING TIME: All required supporting documentation and arrangement submission must be submitted by January 29, 2025 at 2:00pm EDT.

Live tenders

Corporation des Évènements de Trois-RivièresClosing today

Projecteurs à technologie laser phosphore

Goods
View →
Ville de Montréal-OuestClosing today

fourniture et installation d'équipements de sonorisation

Goods
View →
Ville de QuébecClosing today

Acquisition d'un système de distribution audio pour l'amphithéâtre multifonctionnel de Québec

Goods
View →