Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCanada’s economy expected to rebound by year’s end: Deloitte· BNN BloombergFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverBusiness News: Canadian economy grows 0.3% in May· Global NewsAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR Reporter
← All tenders
École Polytechnique

Espaces publicitaires dans le métro de Montréal du 1 septembre au 21 septembre 2025.

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
No fixed deadline
Published
August 22, 2025
Type
Services
Explore similarEditorial and Design and Graphic and Fine Art ServicesQuebec

Full description

S15 - Services de communication, de photographie, de cartographie, d’impression et de publication

AI Summary

S15 - Services de communication, de photographie, de cartographie, d’impression et de publication

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
DS-239809
Buyer
École Polytechnique
Method
Contrat de gré à gré
Procurement category
services
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 82000000 — Editorial and Design and Graphic and Fine Art Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 22, 2025
Closes

Live tenders

Lac La Biche County1 day left

Lac La Biche County - Request for Proposal - LLBC McArthur Park Destination Art Feature

70 MATCHView →
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)2 days left

Solicitation of Offers - EN-FR Translation Services - Weapons Systems Field - Tier 1

Services
76 MATCHView →
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)2 days left

Solicitation of Offers - English-French Translation Services - Courts and Administrative Law Field - Tier 2

Services
80 MATCHView →