Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Canada sheds 42,000 jobs in August while U.S. sees burst of hiring· The Globe and Mail'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)Opinion: U.S. tariff threats make the case for a new national highway strategy in Canada· Business in Vancouver
← All tenders
Centre de services scolaire des Patriotes

Expertise en règlement et conformité du bâtiment

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 22, 2026
Published
August 31, 2026
Type
Services
Explore similarEngineering and Research and Technology Based ServicesQuebec

Full description

S3 - Services d’architecture et d’ingénierie

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
AOR-2026-006-SP
Buyer
Centre de services scolaire des Patriotes
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres régionalisé
Procurement category
services
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 81000000 — Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 31, 2026
Closes
September 22, 2026

Live tenders

Ville de Repentigny.3 days left

Étude de circulation - Quartier des Affaires (Avantia)

Services
75 MATCHView →
Ville de Québec3 days left

Services professionnels pour établir un diagnostic et élaboration d'un plan d'intervention pour certains terrains de tennis

Services
79 MATCHView →
Ville de Québec3 days left

Services professionnels spécialisés en exploitation, en entretien et en administration d’Oracle Fusion Middleware (FMW)

Services
76 MATCHView →