Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· CBCGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverPosthaste: Business owners are losing faith in the economy — and they are not the only ones· Financial PostAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Centre de services scolaire René-Lévesque

Exploitation de la cuisine de la Polyvalente de Paspébiac

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
April 27, 2026
Published
April 10, 2026
Type
Other
Explore similarTravel and Food and Lodging and Entertainment ServicesQuebec

Full description

Con1 - Concession

AI Summary

Con1 - Concession

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
CAF8192026
Buyer
Centre de services scolaire René-Lévesque
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 90000000 — Travel and Food and Lodging and Entertainment Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
April 10, 2026
Closes
April 27, 2026

Live tenders

Department of National Defence (DND)1 day left

Provide the CAF with fresh hot and cold meals for breakfast, lunch, and dinner

Services
79 MATCHView →
Cégep régional de Lanaudière5 days left

Services d'une agence de voyages

Services
75 MATCHView →
Brazeau County6 days left

Brazeau County - Request for Proposal - Operation and Maintenance of the Pihtokwe Campground

81 MATCHView →