Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· ctvnews.caTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· adn.comEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)
← All tenders
Municipalité du Village de North Hatley

Exploitation d’une station de production d’eau potable et d’installations connexes 1er janvier 2024 au 31 décembre 2028

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
November 27, 2023
Published
October 27, 2023
Type
Goods
Explore similarCleaning Equipment and SuppliesQuebec

Full description

G6 - Matériaux de construction

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
RIEM-231027.01
Buyer
Municipalité du Village de North Hatley
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 47000000 — Cleaning Equipment and Supplies

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
October 27, 2023
Closes
November 27, 2023

Live tenders

Centre universitaire de santé McGill.Closing today

Acquisition des produits de nettoyage et désinfection

Goods
View →
Ville de Drummondville.Closing today

Fourniture et livraison de produits chimiques pour l'usine de traitement d'eau

Goods
View →
Commission des services électriques de MontréalClosing today

Fourniture d'équipement de pompage et nettoyage de puits d'accès et conduits

Goods
View →