Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverResponding to United States Economic Policy· City of TorontoProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCEO views on Canada’s economy· Business Council of CanadaRecent developments in the Canadian economy: Spring 2026· Statistique CanadaNorth American economic outlook 2026: Investment drives growth amid tariff uncertainty· Export Development Canada (EDC)Prime Minister Carney announces new Advisory Committee on Canada-U.S. Economic Relations· pm.gc.caCan Canada’s economy ignite in 2026? These 14 charts illustrate our investment dilemmas· The Globe and MailCanada 2026 economic outlook· BDC.caCanadian economy expected to see slow growth in the third and fourth quarters of 2025· Canadian Federation of Independent Business | CFIBImmigrants’ contribution to Canadian businesses· canada.ca
← All tenders
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

F6855-260057 Sea Water Pump

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 23, 2026
Published
August 26, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarMining and Well Drilling Machinery and AccessoriesQuebec

Full description

F6855-260057 Sea Water Pump

Selection criteria

Not applicable

AI Summary

F6855-260057 Sea Water Pump

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
WS5839458391-Doc5841017034
Solicitation no.
WS5839458391
Buyer
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Procurement category
*GD
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 20000000 — Mining and Well Drilling Machinery and Accessories
Limited tendering reason
None

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec
Regions of delivery
*Newfoundland and Labrador
Contract term
September 10, 2026 → ?

Key dates

Published
August 26, 2026
Closes
September 23, 2026
Amendment no.
000
Amendment date
August 26, 2026

Contact

Contact
W•••••, D••• (S•••/P•••)
Email
d••••••••@••••••••.••.ca
Address
•• ••••••• ••, ••••• •••, ••••• •• •••••••, ••••••••, ••••••, ••• •••, ••••••
End-user
Canadian Coast Guard (CCG)
Sign up free to see the contact details
Complete source record(29)
Title
F6855-260057 Sea Water Pump
Reference number
WS5839458391-Doc5841017034
Amendment number
000
Solicitation number
WS5839458391
Publication date
2026-08-26
Tender closing date
2026-09-23T14:00:00
Amendment date
2026-08-26
Expected contract start date
2026-09-10
Tender status
Open
Unspsc
*20142700 *25111500 *25111900
Unspsc description
*Pumping units *Commercial marine craft *Marine craft systems and subassemblies
Procurement category
*GD
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Procurement method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection criteria
Not applicable
Limited tendering reason
None
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Regions of delivery
*Newfoundland and Labrador
Contracting entity name
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Contracting entity address line
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Contracting entity address city
Gatineau
Contracting entity address province
Quebec
Contracting entity address postal code
K1A 0S5
Contracting entity address country
Canada
End user entities name
Canadian Coast Guard (CCG)
End user entities address
200 Kent St. Station 13E228,Ottawa,Ontario,K1A0E6,Canada
Contact info name
W•••••, D••• (S•••/P•••)
Contact info email
d••••••••@••••••••.••.ca
Tender description
F6855-260057 Sea Water Pump

Live tenders

Forestry and Parks4 days left

Forestry and Parks - Request for Quotes - Trailer Mounted Water Supply Pump

80 MATCHView →
Société des alcools du Québec5 days left

ACQUISITION ET LIVRAISON DE TRACTEURS GNC

Goods
78 MATCHView →
Société des alcools du Québec6 days left

ACQUISITION ET LIVRAISON DE CAMIONS PORTEURS AU GNC

Goods
75 MATCHView →