Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverPosthaste: Business owners are losing faith in the economy — and they are not the only ones· Financial PostAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

F7003-250869 - Pulse Laser Cleaning Machine

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 15, 2026
Published
August 28, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarIndustrial Manufacturing and Processing Machinery and AccessoriesQuebec

Selection criteria

Lowest Price

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
WS5853035266-Doc5854812547
Solicitation no.
WS5853035266
Buyer
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Procurement category
*GD
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 23000000 — Industrial Manufacturing and Processing Machinery and Accessories

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec
Regions of delivery
*Nova Scotia

Key dates

Published
August 28, 2026
Closes
September 15, 2026
Amendment no.
000
Amendment date
August 28, 2026

Contact

Contact
W••••, B••••• (S•••/P•••)
Email
b••••••••@••••••••.••.ca
Address
•• ••••••• ••, ••••• •••, ••••• •• •••••••, ••••••••, ••••••, ••• •••, ••••••
End-user
Canadian Coast Guard (CCG)
Sign up free to see the contact details
Complete source record(26)
Title
F7003-250869 - Pulse Laser Cleaning Machine
Reference number
WS5853035266-Doc5854812547
Amendment number
000
Solicitation number
WS5853035266
Publication date
2026-08-28
Tender closing date
2026-09-15T14:00:00
Amendment date
2026-08-28
Tender status
Open
Unspsc
*23281900 *27000000 *27150000 *40161603 *46182400 *47000000
Unspsc description
*Metal cleaning machinery and supplies *Tools and General Machinery *Part cleaning machinery and accessories *Pipe and tube cleaning machine *Decontamination aids and safety cleaning equipment *Cleaning Equipment and Supplies
Procurement category
*GD
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Procurement method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection criteria
Lowest Price
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Regions of delivery
*Nova Scotia
Contracting entity name
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Contracting entity address line
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Contracting entity address city
Gatineau
Contracting entity address province
Quebec
Contracting entity address postal code
K1A 0S5
Contracting entity address country
Canada
End user entities name
Canadian Coast Guard (CCG)
End user entities address
200 Kent St. Station 13E228,Ottawa,Ontario,K1A0E6,Canada
Contact info name
W••••, B••••• (S•••/P•••)
Contact info email
b••••••••@••••••••.••.ca

Live tenders

Ville de Québec1 day left

Fourniture de vannes à double clapet - Complexe de valorisation énergétique

Goods
81 MATCHView →
Department of National Defence (DND)1 day left

RCEMES Milling Machines

Goods
75 MATCHView →
Department of National Defence (DND)3 days left

Lease of Portable Laser Ablation System

Goods
78 MATCHView →