Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
August jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV News'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· cbc.caEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· edc.ca
← All tenders
Municipalité Rivière-Héva

FABRICATION DE MG20

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
June 22, 2023
Published
June 5, 2023
Type
Goods
Explore similarMineral and Textile and Inedible Plant and Animal MaterialsQuebec

Full description

G22 - Produits divers

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
20230605
Buyer
Municipalité Rivière-Héva
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 11000000 — Mineral and Textile and Inedible Plant and Animal Materials

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
June 5, 2023
Closes
June 22, 2023

Live tenders

Ville de QuébecClosing today

Fourniture de semences et d'engrais pour terrains sportifs et espaces verts - 2020 et 2021

Goods
View →
Centre de services scolaire des NavigateursClosing today

CNCEC - Achat de pierre concassée MG-20 MTQ

Goods
View →
Ville de Baie-Saint-Paul.Closing today

Fourniture et transport de pierres dynamitées

Goods
View →