Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· CBCGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverPosthaste: Business owners are losing faith in the economy — and they are not the only ones· Financial PostAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Forestry and Parks

Forestry and Parks - Request for Quotes - 400cc ATV Quad

Request for Quotation (RFQ)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 16, 2026
Published
September 2, 2026
Type
Request for Quotation (RFQ)
Explore similarCommercial and Military and Private Vehicles and their Accessories and ComponentsAlberta

Full description

The Goods must meet or exceed the following specifications.

1.1.1 Liquid cooled engine
1.1.2 Model year 2026 or newer
1.1.3 400cc – 425 cc engine displacement
1.1.4 Electronic fuel injection
1.1.5 Five speed, foot shift transmission with automatic clutch, reverse and low first gear
1.1.6 Final drive: 2WD, 4WD; direct front and rear drive shafts with switchable 2WD/4WD
1.1.7 Tires: Front 25 X 8 – 12 Rear: 25 X 10 – 12
1.1.8 Ground clearance of 8 inches
1.1.9 2,500 pound winch installed with synthetic winch rope/cable
1.1.10 Rear cargo box
1.1.11 Single seat

AI Summary

The Goods must meet or exceed the following specifications. 1.1.1 Liquid cooled engine 1.1.2 Model year 2026 or newer 1.1.3 400cc – 425 cc engine displacement 1.1.4 Electronic fue...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
SR5814831528-1
Buyer
Forestry and Parks
Method
RFQ
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 25000000 — Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and their Accessories and Components

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
September 2, 2026
Closes
September 16, 2026

Live tenders

Ville de Deux-Montagnes.1 day left

Acquisition d’un camion d’aqueduc

Goods
80 MATCHView →
Ville de Beaupré.1 day left

Acquisition d'un camion 6 roues 4 x 4 avec équipements de déneigement

Goods
78 MATCHView →
Ville de Longueuil1 day left

Acquisition d’une camionnette de service avec grue hydraulique

Goods
78 MATCHView →