Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· CBCGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverPosthaste: Business owners are losing faith in the economy — and they are not the only ones· Financial PostAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Government of the Northwest Territories (GNWT)

Fort Good Hope Airport Operations and Maintenance

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 14, 2026
Published
August 14, 2026
Type
Services
Explore similarTransportation and Storage and Mail Services

Full description

Procurement Shared Services (PSS) is requesting tenders on behalf of the Department of Infrastructure (INF) for operations and maintenance services at the Fort Good Hope Airport, NT.

View documents, including addenda as and when applicable: https://contracts.fin.gov.nt.ca/

AI Summary

Airport operations and maintenance services for Fort Good Hope Airport.

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
cb-896-65475960
Solicitation no.
EV9306
Buyer
Government of the Northwest Territories (GNWT)
Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Procurement category
*SRV
Trade agreements
*Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 78000000 — Transportation and Storage and Mail Services

Delivery & regions

Regions of opportunity
*Northwest Territories
Regions of delivery
*Northwest Territories
Contract term
October 1, 2026 → September 30, 2031

Key dates

Published
August 14, 2026
Closes
September 14, 2026
Amendment no.
000

Contact

Contact
C••••••• A••••••••
Email
P••••••••@•••.••.ca
Phone
(867) •••-••••
Fax
(867) •••-••••
Address
•&• •••• ••••••••, ••• •••••, ••• - •• ••••••• •••••, ••• •••••, ••, ••• •••, ••••••
Sign up free to see the contact details
Complete source record(27)
Title
Fort Good Hope Airport Operations and Maintenance
Reference number
cb-896-65475960
Amendment number
000
Solicitation number
EV9306
Publication date
2026-08-14
Tender closing date
2026-09-14T17:00:00
Expected contract start date
2026-10-01
Expected contract end date
2031-09-30
Tender status
Open
Unspsc
*78141805
Unspsc description
*Aerodrome or airport or aviation facility operations service
Procurement category
*SRV
Procurement method
Competitive - Open bidding
Trade agreements
*Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents
Regions of opportunity
*Northwest Territories
Regions of delivery
*Northwest Territories
Contracting entity name
Government of the Northwest Territories (GNWT)
Contracting entity address line
B&R Rowe Building, 2nd Floor, 201 - 76 Capital Drive
Contracting entity address city
Hay River
Contracting entity address province
NT
Contracting entity address postal code
X0E 1G2
Contracting entity address country
Canada
Contact info name
C••••••• A••••••••
Contact info email
P••••••••@•••.••.ca
Contact info phone
(867) •••-••••
Contact info fax
(867) •••-••••
Tender description
Procurement Shared Services (PSS) is requesting tenders on behalf of the Department of Infrastructure (INF) for operations and maintenance services at the Fort Good Hope Airport, NT. View documents, including addenda as and when applicable: https://contracts.fin.gov.nt.ca/

Live tenders

Ville de Montréal - Service de l'approvisionnement1 day left

Service de remorquage pour les opérations de déneigement dans l'arrondissement du Plateau-Mont-Royal

Services
76 MATCHView →
DGCGER (Ministère des transports)1 day left

Contrat à exécution sur demande pour des travaux de soudure sur des équipements de déneigements et d’hiver (Victoriaville)

Services
80 MATCHView →
Ville de Baie-Comeau1 day left

Service de transport adapté

Services
80 MATCHView →