Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Régie intermunicipale de police Richelieu-Saint-Laurent

FOURNITURE DE DIVERS ARTICLES VESTIMENTAIRES POUR LES POLICIERS – POLICIÈRES

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
October 5, 2026
Published
August 14, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarApparel and Luggage and Personal Care ProductsQuebec

Full description

G30 - Textiles et vêtements

AI Summary

G30 - Textiles et vêtements

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
2027-001
Buyer
Régie intermunicipale de police Richelieu-Saint-Laurent
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 53000000 — Apparel and Luggage and Personal Care Products

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 14, 2026
Closes
October 5, 2026

Live tenders

Société de Transport de l'Outaouais.1 day left

Fourniture d'uniformes chauffeurs

Goods
75 MATCHView →
Sûreté du Québec1 day left

Pantalons pour motard

Goods
81 MATCHView →
Centre de services scolaire Marguerite-Bourgeoys5 days left

Achat d'uniformes de travail sur demande ( conciergerie et metiers spécialisés)

Goods
79 MATCHView →