Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· financialpost.comCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· cbc.caGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Ville de Montréal - Arrondissement Montreal-Nord.

Fourniture de la main-d’œuvre technique pour les événements culturels et spéciaux de l’arrondissement de Montréal-Nord

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
March 18, 2025
Published
February 19, 2025
Type
Services
Explore similarEditorial and Design and Graphic and Fine Art ServicesQuebec

Full description

S15 - Services de communication, de photographie, de cartographie, d’impression et de publication

AI Summary

S15 - Services de communication, de photographie, de cartographie, d’impression et de publication

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
25-20780
Buyer
Ville de Montréal - Arrondissement Montreal-Nord.
Method
Contrat à la suite d'un achat mandaté ou d'un regroupement d’organismes
Procurement category
services
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 82000000 — Editorial and Design and Graphic and Fine Art Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
February 19, 2025
Closes
March 18, 2025

Live tenders

Lac La Biche County1 day left

Lac La Biche County - Request for Proposal - LLBC McArthur Park Destination Art Feature

70 MATCHView →
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)2 days left

Solicitation of Offers - EN-FR Translation Services - Weapons Systems Field - Tier 1

Services
76 MATCHView →
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)2 days left

Solicitation of Offers - English-French Translation Services - Courts and Administrative Law Field - Tier 2

Services
80 MATCHView →