Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV NewsEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· thestar.comBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)
← All tenders
Régie de l'aqueduc intermunicipale du Bas-Richelieu.

Fourniture d'oxygène liquide, location de réservoir et équipements

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
December 5, 2023
Published
October 31, 2023
Type
Goods
Explore similarChemicals Including Bio Chemicals and Gas MaterialsQuebec

Full description

G4 - Produits et spécialités chimiques

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
2023-01
Buyer
Régie de l'aqueduc intermunicipale du Bas-Richelieu.
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 12000000 — Chemicals Including Bio Chemicals and Gas Materials

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
October 31, 2023
Closes
December 5, 2023

Live tenders

Ville de MirabelClosing today

FOURNITURE DE SEL GEMME EN VRAC

Goods
View →
Ville de QuébecClosing today

Fourniture de dioxyde de carbone (CO2) – CVE

Goods
View →
Municipalité Grenville-sur-la-RougeClosing today

TP-2024 ABAT POUSSIERE

Goods
View →