Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
August jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV News'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· globalnews.caTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD Economics
← All tenders
Municipalité de Grande-Vallée

Fourniture d'un camion-citerne 1500gi

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
May 26, 2011
Published
May 10, 2011
Type
Goods
Explore similarCommercial and Military and Private Vehicles and their Accessories and ComponentsQuebec

Full description

G14 - Équipement de lutte contre l’incendie, de sécurité et de protection

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
502699
Buyer
Municipalité de Grande-Vallée
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 25000000 — Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and their Accessories and Components

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
May 10, 2011
Closes
May 26, 2011

Live tenders

Municipalité Saint-Patrice-de-BeaurivageClosing today

Fourniture d'une autopompe de 800 gallons

Goods
View →
Ville de LachuteClosing today

Acquisition d'un camion neuf dix (10) roues

Goods
View →
Centre de services scolaire des Rives-du-SaguenayClosing today

Acquisition d'un camion pour le CFEM

Goods
View →