Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Canada sheds 42,000 jobs in August while U.S. sees burst of hiring· The Globe and Mail'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCIs Canada winning the trade war?· Toronto StarPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· financialpost.comBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· energynow.caTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· ctvnews.caEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsOpinion: U.S. tariff threats make the case for a new national highway strategy in Canada· Business in Vancouver
← All tenders
Ville de Montréal - Service de l'approvisionnement

Fourniture et installation d'abris de grande dimension au-dessus de terrains de bocce dans divers parcs de l'arrondissement de Saint-Léonard

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
October 1, 2026
Published
August 31, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarSports and Recreational Equipment and SuppliesQuebec

Full description

G13 - Produits finis

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
26-21558
Buyer
Ville de Montréal - Service de l'approvisionnement
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 49000000 — Sports and Recreational Equipment and Supplies

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 31, 2026
Closes
October 1, 2026

Live tenders

Calgary Board of Education3 days left

Calgary Board of Education - Request for Proposal - Playground Rubber Resurfacing

80 MATCHView →
Department of National Defence (DND)3 days left

Diving,Reel and Light,Signal

Goods
60 MATCHView →
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)3 days left

W3883-26SM01 - Accommodations, Meals, Facilities, and Ancillary Services

Services
76 MATCHView →