Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Canada sheds 42,000 jobs in August while U.S. sees burst of hiring· The Globe and Mail'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· biv.comAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV NewsEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)
← All tenders
Ville de Longueuil

Fourniture et livraison de coagulants

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
October 1, 2026
Published
August 31, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarChemicals Including Bio Chemicals and Gas MaterialsQuebec

Full description

G4 - Produits et spécialités chimiques

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
LONG-26-0245
Buyer
Ville de Longueuil
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 12000000 — Chemicals Including Bio Chemicals and Gas Materials

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 31, 2026
Closes
October 1, 2026

Live tenders

Strathcona County4 days left

Strathcona County - Request for Quotes - RFQ# 26.0102 Design Build Replacement of Existing MAU - Sherwood Park Arena

78 MATCHView →
Environment and Protected Areas4 days left

Environment and Protected Areas - Request for Proposal - CARBON CREDIT TRANSPARENCY AND FUNGIBILITY

79 MATCHView →
Ville de Victoriaville.4 days left

Fourniture et transport de sel de voirie en vrac

Goods
78 MATCHView →