Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)
← All tenders
Ville de Québec

Fourniture et livraison de fleurs annuelles, de paniers de fleurs suspendus et de plants de mosaïculture

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
November 24, 2025
Published
November 4, 2025
Type
Goods
Explore similarLive Plant and Animal Material and Accessories and SuppliesQuebec

Full description

G22 - Produits divers

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
94409
Buyer
Ville de Québec
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 10000000 — Live Plant and Animal Material and Accessories and Supplies

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
November 4, 2025
Closes
November 24, 2025

Live tenders

Ville de Châteauguay.Closing today

Fourniture et plantation d'arbres à la Ville

Goods
73 MATCHView →
Ville de Montréal - Service de l'approvisionnement6 days left

Acquisition de vannes de type papillon et guillotine pour le réseau d’aqueduc primaire - Service de l'eau

Goods
80 MATCHView →
City of Airdrie6 days left

City of Airdrie - Request for Quotes - Tree Maintenance Services

60 MATCHView →