Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverResponding to United States Economic Policy· City of TorontoProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCEO views on Canada’s economy· Business Council of CanadaRecent developments in the Canadian economy: Spring 2026· Statistique CanadaNorth American economic outlook 2026: Investment drives growth amid tariff uncertainty· Export Development Canada (EDC)Prime Minister Carney announces new Advisory Committee on Canada-U.S. Economic Relations· pm.gc.caCan Canada’s economy ignite in 2026? These 14 charts illustrate our investment dilemmas· The Globe and MailCanada 2026 economic outlook· BDC.caCanadian economy expected to see slow growth in the third and fourth quarters of 2025· Canadian Federation of Independent Business | CFIBImmigrants’ contribution to Canadian businesses· canada.ca
← All tenders
Ville de Saint-Hyacinthe .

Fourniture et livraison de matériel d'aqueduc et d'égouts

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 27, 2025
Published
August 1, 2025
Type
Goods
Explore similarManufacturing Components and SuppliesQuebec

Full description

G6 - Matériaux de construction

AI Summary

G6 - Matériaux de construction

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
2025-129-TP-AOP
Buyer
Ville de Saint-Hyacinthe .
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 31000000 — Manufacturing Components and Supplies

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 1, 2025
Closes
August 27, 2025

Live tenders

Department of National Defence (DND)Closing today

PACKING, PREFORMED & CONTROLLER, VALVE, PNEUMATIC

Goods
78 MATCHView →
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)5 days left

F7047-260018 - Supply of 2-inch Steel Wire Rope – 8x1000 feet - ASTM A603 - RFP

Goods
60 MATCHView →
National Research Council of Canada (NRC)7 days left

Laboratory Scale Electrode Calendaring System

Indigenous set-asideGoods
80 MATCHView →