Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Canada sheds 42,000 jobs in August while U.S. sees burst of hiring· The Globe and Mail'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV NewsBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· energynow.caTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· thestar.comBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)
← All tenders
Ville de Montréal - Service de l'approvisionnement

Fourniture et livraison sur demande d’outils manuels, d’abrasifs, d'accessoires et d’équipements d’entretien extérieur pour la Ville de Montréal

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 24, 2026
Published
May 27, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarTools and General MachineryQuebec

Full description

G19 - Machinerie et outils

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
26-21390
Buyer
Ville de Montréal - Service de l'approvisionnement
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 27000000 — Tools and General Machinery

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
May 27, 2026
Closes
September 24, 2026

Live tenders

Municipalité de Saint-Elzéar3 days left

ACQUISITION D’UNE DÉNEIGEUSE ARTICULÉE SUR ROUE D'UNE LARGEUR HORS-TOUT MAXIMUM DE 48 POUCES

Goods
75 MATCHView →
Department of National Defence (DND)11 days left

Multiple Victoria-Class Spares: Inserter and Remover, Fuse, Display Unit, Terminal

Goods
40 MATCHView →
MRC de Vaudreuil-Soulanges16 days left

Fourniture et installation d’une balance pour le Centre régional de compostage de Vaudreuil-Soulanges

Goods
View →