Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Canada sheds 42,000 jobs in August while U.S. sees burst of hiring· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial Post'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailThe state of Canada’s economy halfway through 2026· Business Council of CanadaOpinion: U.S. tariff threats make the case for a new national highway strategy in Canada· Business in VancouverBank of Canada holds key rate as it prioritizes ‘multiple risks in play’· BNN BloombergCanadian Quarterly Economic Forecast· TD EconomicsEmirates’ New Premium Economy Seat Comes With Business-Class-Level Privacy· Canadian Travel NewsCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.com
← All tenders
Ville de Montréal - Service de l'approvisionnement

Fourniture et livraison sur demande d’outils manuels, d’abrasifs, d'accessoires et d’équipements d’entretien extérieur pour la Ville de Montréal

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 24, 2026
Published
May 27, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarTools and General MachineryQuebec

Full description

G19 - Machinerie et outils

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
26-21390
Buyer
Ville de Montréal - Service de l'approvisionnement
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 27000000 — Tools and General Machinery

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
May 27, 2026
Closes
September 24, 2026

Live tenders

Municipalité de Saint-Elzéar3 days left

ACQUISITION D’UNE DÉNEIGEUSE ARTICULÉE SUR ROUE D'UNE LARGEUR HORS-TOUT MAXIMUM DE 48 POUCES

Goods
75 MATCHView →
Department of National Defence (DND)11 days left

Multiple Victoria-Class Spares: Inserter and Remover, Fuse, Display Unit, Terminal

Goods
40 MATCHView →
MRC de Vaudreuil-Soulanges16 days left

Fourniture et installation d’une balance pour le Centre régional de compostage de Vaudreuil-Soulanges

Goods
View →