Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Ville de Kirkland

Fourniture et plantation d'arbres - année 2016

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
February 22, 2016
Published
February 3, 2016
Type
Goods
Explore similarLive Plant and Animal Material and Accessories and SuppliesQuebec

Full description

G22 - Produits divers

AI Summary

G22 - Produits divers

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
TP2016-03
Buyer
Ville de Kirkland
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 10000000 — Live Plant and Animal Material and Accessories and Supplies

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
February 3, 2016
Closes
February 22, 2016

Live tenders

Ville de Montréal - Service de l'approvisionnement8 days left

Acquisition de vannes de type papillon et guillotine pour le réseau d’aqueduc primaire - Service de l'eau

Goods
80 MATCHView →
City of Airdrie8 days left

City of Airdrie - Request for Quotes - Tree Maintenance Services

60 MATCHView →
Department of Agriculture and Agri-Food (AAFC)8 days left

AAFC REQUEST FOR SUPPLY ARRANGEMENT - PMC Analysis of Pesticide Residues

Services
40 MATCHView →