Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· financialpost.comCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· cbc.caGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Ville de Québec

Fourniture, livraison et épandage d’abat-poussière et fourniture de liquide de pré-trempage été et hiver

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
March 28, 2024
Published
March 11, 2024
Type
Goods
Explore similarChemicals Including Bio Chemicals and Gas MaterialsQuebec

Full description

G6 - Matériaux de construction

AI Summary

G6 - Matériaux de construction

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
89777
Buyer
Ville de Québec
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 12000000 — Chemicals Including Bio Chemicals and Gas Materials

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
March 11, 2024
Closes
March 28, 2024

Live tenders

Ville de Trois-Rivières1 day left

Produits chimiques

Goods
75 MATCHView →
Strathcona County6 days left

Strathcona County - Request for Quotes - RFQ# 26.0102 Design Build Replacement of Existing MAU - Sherwood Park Arena

78 MATCHView →
Environment and Protected Areas6 days left

Environment and Protected Areas - Request for Proposal - CARBON CREDIT TRANSPARENCY AND FUNGIBILITY

79 MATCHView →