Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverPosthaste: Business owners are losing faith in the economy — and they are not the only ones· Financial PostAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Grande Prairie Airport Commission

Grande Prairie Airport Commission - Request for Proposal - FIRE PANEL REPLACEMENT

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 10, 2026
Published
August 20, 2026
Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Explore similarDefense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and SuppliesAlberta

Full description

The Grande Prairie Airport invites written proposals from qualified licensed vendors who specialize in fire alarm systems to provide a Fire Alarm Panel.

AI Summary

The Grande Prairie Airport invites written proposals from qualified licensed vendors who specialize in fire alarm systems to provide a Fire Alarm Panel.

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
GPA26289-2026
Buyer
Grande Prairie Airport Commission
Method
RFP
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 46000000 — Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 20, 2026
Closes
September 10, 2026

Live tenders

Sûreté du Québec1 day left

Acquisition de Gants en nitrile noir sans poudre

Goods
80 MATCHView →
Department of National Defence (DND)1 day left

EXTINGUISHER ,FIRE

Goods
77 MATCHView →
Department of National Defence (DND)1 day left

Rental of two (2) Remote-Controlled Target Carrier Vehicles

Services
77 MATCHView →