Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· financialpost.comCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· cbc.caGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Health Shared Services Provincial Health Corporation

Health Shared Services Provincial Health Corporation - Negotiated Request for Proposal - Internal and External Engagement Strategy for AHS Provincial Health Corporation

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 4, 2026
Published
August 13, 2026
Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Explore similarManagement ConsultingAlberta

Full description

Provision of engagement strategy design and support services for the implementation and evaluation of an integrated Employee Engagement and Community Confidence Strategy that supports change adoption, builds trust, and strengthens alignment across the organization

AI Summary

Employee engagement strategy for AHS Provincial Health Corporation

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
AHS-2026-2980
Buyer
Health Shared Services Provincial Health Corporation
Method
NRFP
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 80101500 — Management Consulting

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 13, 2026
Closes
September 4, 2026

Live tenders

Department of National Defence (DND)1 day left

TSPS - Evaluation Services Consultant

Services
78 MATCHView →
Covenant Health2 days left

Covenant Health - Request for Proposal - REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR INTEGRATED MENTAL HEALTH AND ADDICTIONS HUB MODEL OF CARE

81 MATCHView →
City of Edmonton8 days left

City of Edmonton - Request for Proposal - 935720 - Functional Programming Specialty Consultant Services Standing Arrangement

80 MATCHView →