Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
HealthPRO Procurement Services Inc.

HealthPRO Procurement Services Inc. - Notice of Planned Procurement - HealthPRO Canada – ELECTROCARDIOGRAPHY (ECG) MACHINES CONTRACTS COMMENCING NOVEMBER 01, 2026

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
No fixed deadline
Published
August 28, 2026
Type
Other
Explore similarMedical Equipment and Accessories and SuppliesAlberta

Full description

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL
(RFP)

CE08923 RESTING & EXERCISE STRESS TEST ECG SYSTEMS
CE08925 HOLTER AND AMBULATORY ECG MONITORING SYSTEMS

CONTRACTS COMMENCING
NOVEMBER 01, 2026

SUBMISSION CLOSING:
Envelope 1
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 9, 2026 at 12:00 PM ET

Envelope 2
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 9, 2026 at 12:00 PM ET

AI Summary

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) CE08923 RESTING & EXERCISE STRESS TEST ECG SYSTEMS  CE08925 HOLTER AND AMBULATORY ECG MONITORING SYSTEMS  CONTRACTS COMMENCING NOVEMBER 01, 2026...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
HealthPRO Canada – ELECTROCARDIOGRAPHY (ECG) MACHINES
Buyer
HealthPRO Procurement Services Inc.
Method
NPP
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 42000000 — Medical Equipment and Accessories and Supplies

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 28, 2026
Closes

Live tenders

Santé Québec - CHU de Québec - Université LavalClosing today

Armoires ventilées pour l'entreposage de sondes échographie endocavitaires

Goods
75 MATCHView →
Sûreté du QuébecClosing today

Acquisition de Gants écologiques d'examen en nitrile

Goods
79 MATCHView →
Centre d'acquisitions gouvernementales2 days left

FOURNITURES POUR LA DIALYSE PÉRITONÉALE

Goods
76 MATCHView →