Amendment 003The solicitation is amended in order to:
to publish the “Questions and Answers – Questions et réponses (2026-08-28)" document that answers a question regarding Annex A – LISTE OF DELIVERABLES AND PRICES;
to publish amendment 003 to the RFQ; and
to extend the closing date of this solicitation to September 1, 2026.
All other terms and conditions of this solicitation remain the same.
SSC HPE maintenance and support for HPE hardware and licenced software, for DND - Amendment 003
Notice of Proposed ProcurementThis solicitation is for HPE maintenance and support for HPE hardware and licenced software, for the Department of National Defence in Halifax, Nova S...
Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.
Amendment 003The solicitation is amended in order to:
to publish the “Questions and Answers – Questions et réponses (2026-08-28)" document that answers a question regarding Annex A – LISTE OF DELIVERABLES AND PRICES; to publish amendment 003 to the RFQ; and to extend the closing date of this solicitation to September 1, 2026.
All other terms and conditions of this solicitation remain the same. SSC HPE maintenance and support for HPE hardware and licenced software, for DND - Amendment 003
Other federal contracts in the same classification, and who won them.
| Tender | Awarded to | Buyer | Value | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIRTANA HARDWARE & SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT | DECISIVE GROUP INC. | Shared Services Canada | CAD $543.3K | 2026-08-19 |
| Shared Services Canada Solicitation # BPM024339 Request For Quotation Elastic Maintenance and Support | IPSS INC. | Shared Services Canada | CAD $756.5K | 2025-09-18 |
| NEW Contract for PagerDuty M&S - FY 24-25 | SHI CANADA ULC | Shared Services Canada | CAD $32.4K | 2025-03-31 |
| Infoblox Maintenance and Support | Empowered Networks Inc. | Shared Services Canada | CAD $252.1K | 2025-03-26 |
| Broadcom Maintenance and Support - FY 24-25 | IPSS INC. | Shared Services Canada | CAD $44.4K | 2024-10-10 |
| BPM021058 NEW Contract for PagerDuty M&S - FY 23-24 | SHI CANADA ULC | Shared Services Canada | CAD $30.2K | 2024-03-23 |
| NetAlly Maintenance and Support | INSA CORP. | Shared Services Canada | CAD $36.2K | 2024-03-18 |
| Virtana Maintenance - FY 23-24 | DECISIVE GROUP INC. | Shared Services Canada | CAD $202K | 2023-07-28 |
| Dell-EMC Maintenance for SSC | Northern Micro Inc. | Shared Services Canada | CAD $941.2K | 2023-07-28 |
| NEW Contract for NetAlly maintenance - FY 22-23 | INSA CORP. | Shared Services Canada | CAD $50.2K | 2023-03-28 |