Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· financialpost.comCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· cbc.caGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Department of Health (HC)

Independent Audit of the Contribution Funding provided to Canada Health Infoway

Supply arrangement
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 9, 2026
Published
August 26, 2026
Type
Services
Explore similarFinancial and Insurance ServicesOntario

Full description

Canada is seeking to establish a contract to perform an independent audit of the Contribution Funding provided to Canada Health Infoway, as defined in Annex "A", Statement of Work. The work will begin from the date of contract award until December 31, 2026. The work requires the following resources categories: one Partner/Managing Director, one Project Manager/Leader, one Senior Auditor, one Auditor, and one Junior Auditor.

Selection criteria

Lowest Cost-per-Point

AI Summary

Canada is seeking to establish a contract to perform an independent audit of the Contribution Funding provided to Canada Health Infoway, as defined in Annex "A", Statement of Work....

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
cb-234-57406897
Solicitation no.
1000273876
Buyer
Department of Health (HC)
Notice type
RFP against Supply Arrangement
Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Procurement category
*SRV
Trade agreements
*Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 84000000 — Financial and Insurance Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Ontario
Regions of opportunity
*Canada
Regions of delivery
*Canada *National Capital Region (NCR)
Contract term
September 30, 2026 → December 31, 2026

Key dates

Published
August 26, 2026
Closes
September 9, 2026
Amendment no.
000

Contact

Contact
K•••• M••••
Email
k••••••••@•••••.••.ca
Phone
(613) •••-••••
Address
••• •••••••• ••••••••, ••••••, •••••••, ••• •••, ••••••
Sign up free to see the contact details

Documents

(1)
Complete source record(34)
Title
Independent Audit of the Contribution Funding provided to Canada Health Infoway
Reference number
cb-234-57406897
Amendment number
000
Solicitation number
1000273876
Publication date
2026-08-26
Tender closing date
2026-09-09T14:00:00
Expected contract start date
2026-09-30
Expected contract end date
2026-12-31
Tender status
Open
Unspsc
*84111600
Unspsc description
*Audit services
Procurement category
*SRV
Notice type
RFP against Supply Arrangement
Procurement method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection criteria
Lowest Cost-per-Point
Trade agreements
*Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA)
Regions of opportunity
*Canada
Regions of delivery
*Canada *National Capital Region (NCR)
Contracting entity name
Department of Health (HC)
Contracting entity address line
200 Eglantine Driveway
Contracting entity address city
Ottawa
Contracting entity address province
Ontario
Contracting entity address postal code
K1A 0K9
Contracting entity address country
Canada
Contact info name
K•••• M••••
Contact info email
k••••••••@•••••.••.ca
Contact info phone
(613) •••-••••
Contact info address line
••• •••••••• ••••••••
Contact info city
••••••
Contact info province
•••••••
Contact info postalcode
••• •••
Contact info country
••••••
Attachment
https://canadabuys.canada.ca/sites/default/files/webform/tender_notice/104930/1000273876-npp-en.pdf
Tender description
Canada is seeking to establish a contract to perform an independent audit of the Contribution Funding provided to Canada Health Infoway, as defined in Annex "A", Statement of Work. The work will begin from the date of contract award until December 31, 2026. The work requires the following resources categories: one Partner/Managing Director, one Project Manager/Leader, one Senior Auditor, one Auditor, and one Junior Auditor.

Live tenders

Fédération québécoise des municipalités - FQM1 day left

Contrat de services en matière de services financiers, de services en prévention et de services en gestion de mutuelle pour FQMO SST

Services
81 MATCHView →
Municipal District of Taber1 day left

Municipal District of Taber - Request for Proposal - Professional Financial Audit Services

77 MATCHView →
Vérificateur général du Québec8 days left

Audit des états financiers de la Régie de l’énergie pour les exercices financiers clos les 31 mars 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030 et 2031

Services
80 MATCHView →