Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Canada sheds 42,000 jobs in August while U.S. sees burst of hiring· theglobeandmail.com'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· ctvnews.caStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· theglobeandmail.comTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)
← All tenders
Infrastructure

Infrastructure - Request for Proposal - RFP for Site Investigation and Material Testing Consultant Services for Paddle Prairie - K-12 School Replacement

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 21, 2026
Published
September 4, 2026
Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Explore similarEngineering and Research and Technology Based ServicesAlberta

Full description

REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) FOR SITE INVESTIGATION AND MATERIAL TESTING CONSULTANT SERVICES FOR PADDLE PRAIRIE- K-12 PADDLE PRAIRE SCHOOL REPLACEMENT

AI Summary

REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) FOR SITE INVESTIGATION AND MATERIAL TESTING CONSULTANT SERVICES FOR PADDLE PRAIRIE- K-12 PADDLE PRAIRE SCHOOL REPLACEMENT

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
024460
Buyer
Infrastructure
Method
RFP
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 81000000 — Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
September 4, 2026
Closes
September 21, 2026

Live tenders

Ville de Repentigny.4 days left

Étude de circulation - Quartier des Affaires (Avantia)

Services
75 MATCHView →
Ville de Québec4 days left

Services professionnels pour établir un diagnostic et élaboration d'un plan d'intervention pour certains terrains de tennis

Services
79 MATCHView →
Ville de Québec4 days left

Services professionnels spécialisés en exploitation, en entretien et en administration d’Oracle Fusion Middleware (FMW)

Services
76 MATCHView →