Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverPosthaste: Business owners are losing faith in the economy — and they are not the only ones· Financial PostAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Infrastructure

Infrastructure - Request for Proposal - RFP FOR TOPOGRAPHIC SURVEY, GEOTECHNICAL, AND MATERIAL TESTING SERVICES CONSULTANT SERVICES FOR Provincial Campus Based Care Facility Replacement

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 1, 2026
Published
August 17, 2026
Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Explore similarEngineering and Research and Technology Based ServicesAlberta

Full description

Addendum 2 – August 27, 2026
Addendum 1 – August 26, 2026
Clarification 2 – August 26, 2026
Clarification 1 – August 25, 2026

REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) FOR TOPOGRAPHIC SURVEY, GEOTECHNICAL, AND MATERIAL TESTING SERVICES CONSULTANT SERVICES FOR Provincial Campus Based Care Facility Replacement

AI Summary

REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) FOR TOPOGRAPHIC SURVEY, GEOTECHNICAL, AND MATERIAL TESTING SERVICES CONSULTANT SERVICES FOR Provincial Campus Based Care Facility Replacement

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
024115A
Buyer
Infrastructure
Method
RFP
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 81000000 — Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 17, 2026
Closes
September 1, 2026

Live tenders

Centre de Services des Offices d'Habitation de Lanaudière1 day left

Sinistre toiture - 459 Thomas (pluies diuviennes 9 août)

Services
75 MATCHView →
Centre de Services des Offices d'Habitation de Lanaudière1 day left

Sinistre toiture - 459 Thomas (pluies diuviennes 9 août)

Services
60 MATCHView →
Ville de Sainte-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson1 day left

Plans et devis - Prolongement du Corridor Lac-Masson - phase 3

Services
75 MATCHView →