Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Infrastructure

Infrastructure - Request for Quotes - Request for Corporate Supply Arrangement - New West Partnership Joint Vehicle Procurement

Request for Quotation (RFQ)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 18, 2026
Published
August 12, 2026
Type
Request for Quotation (RFQ)
Explore similarCommercial and Military and Private Vehicles and their Accessories and ComponentsAlberta

Full description

NWP-JVP-2026 – Joint Vehicle Procurement

NWP-JVP-2026 is a joint procurement initiative for the supply of vehicles to the Provinces of Alberta, British Columbia, Manitoba, and Saskatchewan. The purpose of the Request for Corporate Supply Arrangement (RCSA) is to consolidate the participating Provinces’ vehicle requirements and enable manufacturers to submit a single set of pricing applicable to all participating Provinces.

The competitive procurement process established under this RCSA will remain open until October 31, 2027.
NWP-JVP-2026 is a new procurement opportunity, and the official opportunity notice and solicitation documents have been posted on BC Bid. Interested proponents must obtain the official bid package directly from BC Bid and should refer to the BC Bid posting for the complete procurement requirements, instructions, amendments, and other related information.

For additional information regarding this competition, please refer to BC Bid or contact p••••••••@•••.••.ca.

IMPORTANT – RESPONSE DEADLINE:
Notwithstanding any response deadline time displayed elsewhere, the official response deadline is September 18, 2026, 14:00:00 British Columbia Pacific Time on the applicable closing date.

This procurement opportunity and its associated documents are subject to copyright. Please contact the originating jurisdiction for further information.

AI Summary

NWP-JVP-2026 – Joint Vehicle Procurement NWP-JVP-2026 is a joint procurement initiative for the supply of vehicles to the Provinces of Alberta, British Columbia, Manitoba, and Sas...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
NWP-JVP-2026
Buyer
Infrastructure
Method
RFQ
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 25000000 — Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and their Accessories and Components

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 12, 2026
Closes
September 18, 2026

Live tenders

Ville de Deux-Montagnes.Closing today

Acquisition d’un camion d’aqueduc

Goods
80 MATCHView →
Ville de Beaupré.Closing today

Acquisition d'un camion 6 roues 4 x 4 avec équipements de déneigement

Goods
78 MATCHView →
Ville de LongueuilClosing today

Acquisition d’une camionnette de service avec grue hydraulique

Goods
78 MATCHView →