Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· CBCGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverPosthaste: Business owners are losing faith in the economy — and they are not the only ones· Financial PostAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions (OSFI)

Learning and Skills Development Platform

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 18, 2026
Published
August 11, 2026
Type
Services
Explore similarEngineering and Research and Technology Based ServicesOntario

Full description

The Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions (OSFI) has a requirement for the provision of a cloud-based Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) digital learning and skills development platform, on a subscription basis, to support continuous, self-paced learning and professional development across the organization. The solution will provide designated users with on-demand access to a comprehensive and continuously updated library of learning content, enabling the development of technical, functional, and professional skills through a variety of formats including courses, videos, microlearning modules, and interactive learning experiences.

The solution is intended to support just-in-time learning, promote broad engagement, and enhance organizational capability in key areas such as financial supervision, data and technology, leadership, and general professional skills. The requirement includes access to the core platform functionality, content library, user licences, administrative and reporting capabilities, and associated support services, over an initial period of one year with up to two additional one-year option periods.

Selection criteria

Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price

AI Summary

The Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions (OSFI) has a requirement for the provision of a cloud-based Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) digital learning and skills deve...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
cb-300-2142668
Solicitation no.
20260277R
Buyer
Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions (OSFI)
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Procurement category
*SRV
Trade agreements
*Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA) *Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement *Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA) *Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement *Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP) *Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA) *Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA) *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) *Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA) *World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA) *Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 81000000 — Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Ontario
Regions of opportunity
*Canada
Regions of delivery
*National Capital Region (NCR)

Key dates

Published
August 11, 2026
Closes
August 18, 2026
Amendment no.
000

Contact

Contact
A••••• B•••••
Email
c••••••••@••••••••.••.ca
Address
••• •••••• ••, ••••••, •••••••, ••• •••, ••••••
Sign up free to see the contact details

Documents

(1)
Complete source record(26)
Title
Learning and Skills Development Platform
Reference number
cb-300-2142668
Amendment number
000
Solicitation number
20260277R
Publication date
2026-08-11
Tender closing date
2026-08-18T14:00:00
Tender status
Open
Unspsc
*81162000
Unspsc description
*Cloud-based software as a service
Procurement category
*SRV
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Procurement method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Trade agreements
*Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA) *Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement *Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA) *Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement *Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP) *Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA) *Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA) *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) *Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA) *World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA) *Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA)
Regions of opportunity
*Canada
Regions of delivery
*National Capital Region (NCR)
Contracting entity name
Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions (OSFI)
Contracting entity address line
255 Albert St
Contracting entity address city
Ottawa
Contracting entity address province
Ontario
Contracting entity address postal code
K1A 0H2
Contracting entity address country
Canada
Contact info name
A••••• B•••••
Contact info email
c••••••••@••••••••.••.ca
Attachment
https://canadabuys.canada.ca/sites/default/files/webform/tender_notice/103295/npp_e.pdf
Tender description
The Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions (OSFI) has a requirement for the provision of a cloud-based Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) digital learning and skills development platform, on a subscription basis, to support continuous, self-paced learning and professional development across the organization. The solution will provide designated users with on-demand access to a comprehensive and continuously updated library of learning content, enabling the development of technical, functional, and professional skills through a variety of formats including courses, videos, microlearning modules, and interactive learning experiences. The solution is intended to support just-in-time learning, promote broad engagement, and enhance organizational capability in key areas such as financial supervision, data and technology, leadership, and general professional skills. The requirement includes access to the core platform functionality, content library, user licences, administrative and reporting capabilities, and associated support services, over an initial period of one year with up to two additional one-year option periods.

Live tenders

Centre de Services des Offices d'Habitation de LanaudièreClosing today

Sinistre toiture - 459 Thomas (pluies diuviennes 9 août)

Services
75 MATCHView →
Centre de Services des Offices d'Habitation de LanaudièreClosing today

Sinistre toiture - 459 Thomas (pluies diuviennes 9 août)

Services
60 MATCHView →
Ville de Sainte-Marguerite-du-Lac-MassonClosing today

Plans et devis - Prolongement du Corridor Lac-Masson - phase 3

Services
75 MATCHView →