Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· ctvnews.caEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)
← All tenders
Centre intégré de santé et de services sociaux (CISSS) des Laurentides

Location d'espaces pour la relocalisation de l'équipe de soutien à domicile du territoire de Lac des Deux-Montagnes

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
May 14, 2019
Published
April 15, 2019
Type
Other
Explore similarManagement and Business Professionals and Administrative ServicesQuebec

Full description

O1 - Indéterminé

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
CISSSLAU-VB-AO-20190415
Buyer
Centre intégré de santé et de services sociaux (CISSS) des Laurentides
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 80000000 — Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
April 15, 2019
Closes
May 14, 2019

Live tenders

MRC BonaventureClosing today

Services professionnels - évaluation foncière

Services
View →
Ville de Trois-RivièresClosing today

APPEL DE PROPOSITIONS TERRAIN SITUÉ SUR boulevard Saint-Jean

CAD $250K
View →
MRC de MékinacClosing today

Appel d'offres évaluation foncière

Services
View →