Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
SQI-Direction immobilière Saguenay-Lac-Saint-Jean, Côte-Nord

Location d'une génératrice temporaire au 555, boulevard Horace-J.-Beemer, Roberval (Québec) G8H 0A7

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 11, 2025
Published
July 23, 2025
Type
Goods
Explore similarPower Generation and Distribution Machinery and AccessoriesQuebec

Full description

G12 - Moteurs, turbines, composants et accessoires connexes

AI Summary

G12 - Moteurs, turbines, composants et accessoires connexes

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
44544299
Buyer
SQI-Direction immobilière Saguenay-Lac-Saint-Jean, Côte-Nord
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 26000000 — Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
July 23, 2025
Closes
August 11, 2025

Live tenders

Infrastructure1 day left

Infrastructure - Invitation to Bid - DRUMHELLER COURTHOUSE Installation of a Stand – By Electrical Generator

60 MATCHView →
Department of National Defence (DND)2 days left

Coupling,Shaft,Flexible; Pump Unit,Rotary; Pump,Rotary

Goods
79 MATCHView →
Department of National Defence (DND)6 days left

Motor, Alternating Current

Goods
60 MATCHView →